Fabrication Laboratory (FabLab) - is a completely innovative institution in Georgian reality. Its purpose is to promote innovative business ideas and projects in the country.
The Industrial Laboratory, which was opened with the support of Tbilisi City Hall, allows TSU students and all interested citizens to formulate and implement their own business ideas, create prototypes of desired products and take the first steps to start their own SME or Startup.
FabLab TSU offers students a unique service that includes consultations with business analysts, working with graphic designers, and special technical personnel.
At the FabLab students have the opportunity to present or create the desired product drawings on the site; Then the product prototypes can be created using high-tech and modern equipment.